Is Birds Eye Steam Fresh Sweet Chilli Vibrant Vegetable Mix 300G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Carrots, Sugar Snap Peas, Baby Corn, Red Pepper, Green Beans, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Coriander Leaves, Salt, Ginger, Garlic, Cayenne Pepper, Colour (Paprika Extract), Red Chilli Pepper, Water, Vinegar

Check Birds Eye Steam Fresh Sweet Chilli Vibrant Vegetable Mix 300G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Steam Fresh Sweet Chilli Vibrant Vegetable Mix 300G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingStir Fry