Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Asian Style Rice 380g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rice (Water, Rice), Mixed Vegetables (42%) (Carrot, Broccoli, Red Pepper, Bamboo Shoots in varying proportions), Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate ( Milk )), Rapeseed Oil, Coriander, Salt, Vegetable Stock (Dextrose, Carrots, Salt, Onion, Leek, Shallots, Paprika, Tomato Powder), Kaffir Lime Leaf
Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Asian Style Rice 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Steamfresh Asian Style Rice 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pouch, Frozen


