Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Fiesta Lime Corn 10 oz. Bag Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Corn, Fiesta Lime Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Dehydrated Parsley, Dextrose, Lime Juice Solids, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract), Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Fiesta Lime Corn 10 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Steamfresh Fiesta Lime Corn 10 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Original Corn Chips 1 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Good Thins Gluten Free Jalapeño & Lime Corn & Rice Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Birds Eye Steamfresh Fiesta Lime Corn 10 oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


