Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Flavor Full Brussels Sprouts Sea Salt & Cracked Pepper - 10 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Frozen Brussels sprouts intended for microwave steaming deliver a tender-crisp texture with a lightly seasoned, savory profile. Commonly served as a quick side, stirred into casseroles, or added to grain bowls and protein dishes. Customer feedback highlights convenience and consistent texture; some reviewers note uneven heating and varied seasoning levels.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen Brussels sprouts intended for microwave steaming deliver a tender-crisp texture with a lightly seasoned, savory profile. Commonly served as a quick side, stirred into casseroles, or added to grain bowls and protein dishes. Customer feedback highlights convenience and consistent texture; some reviewers note uneven heating and varied seasoning levels.
Ingredients
Brussels Sprouts, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Soybean Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Sea Salt and Cracked Black Pepper Seasoning (Sea Salt, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Food Starch - Modified, Spices, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Garlic, Corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice Solids, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract)
Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Flavor Full Brussels Sprouts Sea Salt & Cracked Pepper - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Steamfresh Flavor Full Brussels Sprouts Sea Salt & Cracked Pepper - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Cracked Pepper -- 5.25 oz
BROCCOLI FLORETS, RED POTATOES & CARROTS WITH OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER VEGETABLES FOR GRILLING, BROCCOLI FLORETS, RED POTATOES & CARROTS
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt and Cracked Pepper
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt and Cracked Pepper
Where to buy
Birds Eye Steamfresh Flavor Full Brussels Sprouts Sea Salt & Cracked Pepper - 10 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch, Frozen


