Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn

corn

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Microwave steam-in-bag mixed vegetables offer mild, garden-like flavor and a tender-crisp to slightly soft texture depending on cook time. People commonly use them as quick side dishes, stir-in additions for pastas or soups, and easy reheated meal components. Reviews note convenience, generally reliable cooking, occasional uneven doneness, and modest flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Carrots, Green Beans, Peas

Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
TenderCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking