Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn starch
  • corn
  • sugar

corn starch

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara 10 oz is a nutritious and convenient pasta made from 100% vegetables. The vegetables are frozen at their peak of freshness, ensuring optimal flavor and nutrition. This pasta provides one serving of vegetables per serving of pasta, making it a healthy alternative to regular pasta. It is quick and easy to prepare, making it a convenient option for healthy meals. People appreciate the great taste and find it to be a tasty and healthy option for the whole family.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Green Lentil Zucchini Rotini Pasta (Water, Green Lentil Flour, Zucchini, Egg White), Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Olive Oil, Onions, Mushroom Base (Sauteed Mushrooms, Mushroom Extract, Salt, Flavoring), Canola Oil, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Potato Flour And Onion Powder), Garlic Puree (Garlic, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Sea Salt), Sugar, Basil, Salt, Spices, Corn Starch

Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch