Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Mashed Cauliflower Sour Cream & Chives - 12 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Microwaveable mashed side offers tangy, creamy profile with mild herbaceous notes and a smooth, slightly chunky texture. Reviewers frequently note creamy consistency, quick convenience, and occasional uneven heating. Common uses include serving as a quick side with meats, folding into casseroles, or topping bowls to add savory, creamy balance overall.

Description
Microwaveable mashed side offers tangy, creamy profile with mild herbaceous notes and a smooth, slightly chunky texture. Reviewers frequently note creamy consistency, quick convenience, and occasional uneven heating. Common uses include serving as a quick side with meats, folding into casseroles, or topping bowls to add savory, creamy balance overall.
Ingredients
Cauliflower, Water, Dried Sour Cream [Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Cultures, Lactic Acid), Cultured Nonfat Milk Solids, Citric Acid], Modified Whey, Less than 2% of: Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Chives, Spice.
Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Mashed Cauliflower Sour Cream & Chives - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Mashed Cauliflower Sour Cream & Chives - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Mashed Cauliflower Sour Cream & Chives - 12 Oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen, Pouch


