Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara 10 oz is a nutritious and convenient pasta made from 100% vegetables. The vegetables are frozen at their peak of freshness, ensuring optimal flavor and nutrition. This pasta provides one serving of vegetables per serving of pasta, making it a healthy alternative to regular pasta. It is quick and easy to prepare, making it a convenient option for healthy meals. People appreciate the great taste and find it to be a tasty and healthy option for the whole family.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavoring
flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara 10 oz is a nutritious and convenient pasta made from 100% vegetables. The vegetables are frozen at their peak of freshness, ensuring optimal flavor and nutrition. This pasta provides one serving of vegetables per serving of pasta, making it a healthy alternative to regular pasta. It is quick and easy to prepare, making it a convenient option for healthy meals. People appreciate the great taste and find it to be a tasty and healthy option for the whole family.
Ingredients
Cooked Green Lentil Zucchini Rotini Pasta (Water, Green Lentil Flour, Zucchini, Egg White), Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Olive Oil, Onions, Mushroom Base (Sauteed Mushrooms, Mushroom Extract, Salt, Flavoring), Canola Oil, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Potato Flour And Onion Powder), Garlic Puree (Garlic, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Sea Salt), Sugar, Basil, Salt, Spices, Corn Starch
Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Banza Rotini Pasta Made From Chickpeas - 8 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


