Is Birds Eye Thai Stir Fry Carrot Green Beans Broccoli Baby Corn & Bamboo Shoots Mix | 500g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This frozen stir-fry vegetable mix delivers Thai-inspired flavors with a balance of savory and aromatic notes, tender-crisp textures, and quick pan-fry preparation; commonly used in noodle dishes, rice bowls, curries, or as a wok-ready side. Reviewers note consistent quality and convenience, with occasional comments about portion size and flavor intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (100%) (carrot, green beans, broccoli, baby corn, bamboo shoots).

Check Birds Eye Thai Stir Fry Carrot Green Beans Broccoli Baby Corn & Bamboo Shoots Mix | 500g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Thai Stir Fry Carrot Green Beans Broccoli Baby Corn & Bamboo Shoots Mix | 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
EarthySweetNeutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Stir FryCookingSide Dish