No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Birds Eye Voila! Beef & Broccoli White Rice With Tender Beef Strips and Broccoli in a Sesame Soy Sauce Skillet Meals, Beef & Broccoli Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED WHITE RICE (WATER, WHITE RICE), BROCCOLI, SAUCE (WATER, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SESAME SEED OIL, GARLIC POWDER, GROUND GINGER, SPICE), SEASONED COOKED BEEF WITH BINDER PRODUCT (BEEF, BEEF STOCK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SEARED STEAK FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BEEF EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BEEF TALLOW, YEAST EXTRACT], SODIUM PHOSPHATES, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTER FLAVOR {MILK}], CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES).

Check Birds Eye Voila! Beef & Broccoli White Rice With Tender Beef Strips and Broccoli in a Sesame Soy Sauce Skillet Meals, Beef & Broccoli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Birds Eye Voila! Beef & Broccoli White Rice With Tender Beef Strips and Broccoli in a Sesame Soy Sauce Skillet Meals, Beef & Broccoli | Spoonful