Is Birds No Added Sugar Dream Topping Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk
- milk proteins
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fully hydrogenated palm oil, maltodextrin, emulsifiers (propylene glycol esters of fatty acids, lecithins), milk proteins, whey powder (milk), anti-caking agent (silicon dioxide), stabiliser (carboxymethyl cellulose), sweetener (aspartame), flavourings, colour (carotenes), for allergens, see in bold
Check Birds No Added Sugar Dream Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds No Added Sugar Dream Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Birds No Added Sugar Dream Topping is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


