Is Birds No Added Sugar Dream Topping Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- flavourings
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fully hydrogenated palm oil, maltodextrin, emulsifiers (propylene glycol esters of fatty acids, lecithins), milk proteins, whey powder (milk), anti-caking agent (silicon dioxide), stabiliser (carboxymethyl cellulose), sweetener (aspartame), flavourings, colour (carotenes), for allergens, see in bold
Check Birds No Added Sugar Dream Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds No Added Sugar Dream Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Birds No Added Sugar Dream Topping is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


