Is Birell Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MALTED PER SERVING PER 100 mL BARLEY, RMAT 311kJ 83kJ HOPS AND YEAST. 0.75g 0.2g <0.1g <0.19 CONTAINS: TOTAL GLUTEN. RATED FAT <0.1g 0.1g HYDRATE 17.25g 4.6g EAR 12g 3.2g 3.75g 1.0g 375 mL DISCOVER MORE HERE 08/20 26 16:39 回 LICENSE FROM CARLSBERG BREWERIES. TED IN AUSTRALIA BY COOPERS O REGENCY RD, REGENCY PARK SA 5010 9324 3896 R2891D 20 Jan 2026, 4:54 pm

Check Birell against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Dairy Free? Birell | Spoonful