Is Birradamare Birra Roma Bionda Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt
- barley
barley malt
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Hop, Yeast
Check Birradamare Birra Roma Bionda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birradamare Birra Roma Bionda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Contadina Tomato Paste, Roma Style
Contadina Tomato Sauce Roma Style wWth Natural Sea Salt - 15 Oz
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Del Monte Contadina Tomatoes, Roma Style Crushed in Tomato Puree
Contadina Tomato Sauce Roma Style Tomatoes - 29 Oz
Where to buy
Birradamare Birra Roma Bionda is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beer · Bottle


