Is Birria Bomb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked beef powder
  • beef bouillon
  • chicken fat
  • chicken bouillon
  • natural flavor
  • disodium inosinate

cooked beef powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, TOMATO, GARLIC, SALT, ONION, CHICKEN BOUILLON [SALT, CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CHICKEN FAT, ONION EXTRACT, GARLIC EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, TURMERIC, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT], BEEF BOUILLON [SALT, CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, PALM OIL, ONION EXTRACT, COOKED BEEF POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC EXTRACT, SPICES, TURMERIC], XANTHAN GUM.

Check Birria Bomb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Snacking