Is Birthday cake cookie dough bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk powder whole milk powder
nonfat milk powder whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER WHOLE MILK POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), HEAT-TREATED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FAVOR, FD&C COLORS BLUE 1, RED 40 YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 5), POTASSIUM SORBATE, ONE) AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60)), TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS (ROSEMARY EXTRACT (CANALA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), POTASSIUM SORBATE).
Check Birthday cake cookie dough bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birthday cake cookie dough bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


