Is Birthday cake cookie dough bites Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk powder whole milk powder
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavors
- +1 more
nonfat milk powder whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER WHOLE MILK POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), HEAT-TREATED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FAVOR, FD&C COLORS BLUE 1, RED 40 YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 5), POTASSIUM SORBATE, ONE) AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60)), TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS (ROSEMARY EXTRACT (CANALA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), POTASSIUM SORBATE).
Check Birthday cake cookie dough bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birthday cake cookie dough bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


