Is Birthday cake cookie dough bites Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER WHOLE MILK POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), HEAT-TREATED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FAVOR, FD&C COLORS BLUE 1, RED 40 YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 5), POTASSIUM SORBATE, ONE) AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60)), TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS (ROSEMARY EXTRACT (CANALA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), POTASSIUM SORBATE).
Check Birthday cake cookie dough bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birthday cake cookie dough bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


