Is BIRTHDAY CAKE DO BITES CHOCOLATE ENROBED COOKIE DOUGH, BIRTHDAY CAKE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The birthday cake do bites chocolate enrobed cookie dough is a delightful treat inspired by the iconic vanilla and sprinkle birthday cake. Made in the USA, these cookie dough bites are available in seven classic flavors. People absolutely love the original cookie dough bites, finding them delicious. The chocolate enrobed cookie dough birthday cake offers a delightful twist on this popular treat, combining the irresistible flavors of chocolate and birthday cake. With its rich and indulgent taste, it is sure to satisfy any sweet tooth.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), White Rice Flour, Vegan Butter [Vegetable Oil Blend (Palm Fruit, Canola and Olive Oils), Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), and Annatto Extract (Color)], Tapioca Starch, Rainbow Sprinkles (Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Vegetable Juice, Sunflower Lecithin, Annatto Extract, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric, Beta-carotene, Paprika Oleoresin, Maltodextrin, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum), Water, Potato Starch, Natural Flavors, Multicolor Nonpareils (Sugar, Corn Starch, Carnauba Wax, Colored With Fruit and/or Vegetable Juice), Egg Replacer [Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Leavening (Calcium Lactate, Calcium Carbonate, Cream of Tartar), Cellulose Gum, Modified Cellulose], Guar Gum, Salt, Polyglycerol Ricinoleate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate.

Check BIRTHDAY CAKE DO BITES CHOCOLATE ENROBED COOKIE DOUGH, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BIRTHDAY CAKE DO BITES CHOCOLATE ENROBED COOKIE DOUGH, BIRTHDAY CAKE is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsTargetCentral Market

About this product

Cookie · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go