Is Birthday Cake Macaron, 1 lb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white
- dairy
- egg whites
- eggs
- heavy cream
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
- +1 more
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter (Cream), Sugar, White Candy Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Heavy Cream, Almonds, Egg Whites, Glucose, Water, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Guar Gum, Triethyl Citrate, Water, Fructose, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Natural Flavors, Rainbow Sprinkles (Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm & Palm Kernel Oils, Sunflower Lecithin, Colored With: [Turmeric, Annatto, Beet Juice, Vegetable Juices, Beta Carotene], Maltodextrin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Confectioners Glaze, Carnauba Wax), Spirulina, Invert Sugar, Citric Acid, Agar Agar, Xanthan Gum.
Check Birthday Cake Macaron, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birthday Cake Macaron, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
Birthday Cake Macaron, 1 lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


