Is Birthday Cake Protein Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- calcium caseinate
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavoured coating
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Flavoured Coating (Maltitol, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Calcium Caseinate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk, Yogurt Powder (Skim Milk, Lactic Acid), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Maltitol Syrup, Gelatin, Glycerin, Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Water, Soy Protein Isolate, Sprinkles (Sugar, Cornstarch, Confectioner's Glaze, D Colour, Carnauba Wax), Icing Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Canola Oil, Natural Flavour, Maltitol, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Modified Palm Oil, Sucralose (1350 G Bar)
Check Birthday Cake Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birthday Cake Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


