Is BIRTHDAY CAKE WHITE CHOCOLATE MINI BARK, BIRTHDAY CAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), RAINBOW SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 3, RED 40, CARNAUBA WAX).
Check BIRTHDAY CAKE WHITE CHOCOLATE MINI BARK, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY CAKE WHITE CHOCOLATE MINI BARK, BIRTHDAY CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


