Is Birthday Gift Basket Box Tower 16" - 6 Tier - For Men and Women Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- famous amos chocolate chip cookies
famous amos chocolate chip cookies
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Box Tower Includes: Famous Amos Chocolate Chip Cookies, Savory Pub Mix, Popcorn - Assorted Flavors, Choco Nut Trail Mix, Assorted Candies 6Pc, Assorted Taffy's 3Pc, Mini Jaw Breakers 3Pc, Disclaimer The Items You Receive In This Gift Box Tower May Vary Seasonally Or Due To Availability Of Products From Vendors Or Warehouse Inventory Stock Or Your Order Status
Check Birthday Gift Basket Box Tower 16" - 6 Tier - For Men and Women against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birthday Gift Basket Box Tower 16" - 6 Tier - For Men and Women in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Birthday Gift Basket Box Tower 16" - 6 Tier - For Men and Women is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Gift Box Tower


