Is BIRTHDAY KAKE FLAVORED MINI DONUTS, BIRTHDAY KAKE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- nonfat milk solids
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNBLEACHED AND BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL), CRUNCH BLEND (BREAD CRUMBS[BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), SUGAR, CONFECTIONARY BIT (SUGAR, CORN CEREAL, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, BLUE #1), COLORED WITH EXTRACTS OF ANNATTO AND TUMERIC, RED #3, BLUE #1, YELLOW #5), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY FLOUR, GLYCERINE, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SUCROSE, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, WHEY (MILK) PROTEIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, GUAR GUM, XANTHUM GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, POLYSORBATE 80, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, AGAR, CORN DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), KARAYA GUM, COLORED WITH TUMERIC AND ANNATTO, MONOGLYCERIDES, CARAMEL COLOR, EGG YOLKS, PRESERVED WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID.
Check BIRTHDAY KAKE FLAVORED MINI DONUTS, BIRTHDAY KAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY KAKE FLAVORED MINI DONUTS, BIRTHDAY KAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


