No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Birthday Party Candy Assortment - Jolly Ranchers Lollipops, Tootsie Rolls, Charms Pops, SweeTarts Fun Size, Sugar Daddy, Sugar Babies, Nerds Mini Box, Blow Pops - Bulk Pack Box, 5 lbs Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar Daddy Corn Syrup, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Dry Whole Milk, Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Soya Lecithin, Jolly Ranchers Round Pops: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Malic Acid, Acidity Regulator (E325), Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colours (E129, E102, E133, E110), Sulphur Dioxide), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (E321), Tootsie Roll Fruit Chews: Sugar, Palm Oil, Condensed Skim Milk, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1), Cocoa, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Blow Pops: Sugar, Gum Base, Citric Acid, Starch, Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1), Turmeric Coloring, Bht Added As A , Charms Mini Pops: Sugar, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1), Turmeric Coloring And Titanium Dioxide, Tear Jerkers Sour Bubble Gum: Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup (Glucose), Tapioca Dextrin, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Corn Starch, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Soy May Be Present, Charms Sweet Pops: Sugar, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Blue 1 Lake), Titanium Dioxide

Check Birthday Party Candy Assortment - Jolly Ranchers Lollipops, Tootsie Rolls, Charms Pops, SweeTarts Fun Size, Sugar Daddy, Sugar Babies, Nerds Mini Box, Blow Pops - Bulk Pack Box, 5 lbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Birthday Party Candy Assortment - Jolly Ranchers Lollipops, Tootsie Rolls, Charms Pops, SweeTarts Fun Size, Sugar Daddy, Sugar Babies, Nerds Mini Box, Blow Pops - Bulk Pack Box, 5 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityTart
Texture
ChewyCrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Birthday Party Candy Assortment - Jolly Ranchers Lollipops, Tootsie Rolls, Charms Pops, SweeTarts Fun Size, Sugar Daddy, Sugar Babies, Nerds Mini Box, Blow Pops - Bulk Pack Box, 5 lbs | Spoonful