Is BIRTHDAY PARTY WHIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, BIRTHDAY PARTY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- distilled monoglyceride
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT (NON FAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURES), SKIM MILK, CREAM, WHOLE MILK PROTEIN, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CONFETTI (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, LECITHIN, VANILLA, COLOR EXTRACTS (BEET POWDER, ANNATTO, TURMERIC, SPIRULINA)), COLOR EXTRACT (TURMERIC). CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CAROB BEAN GUM, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LECITHIN, GUAR GUM.
Check BIRTHDAY PARTY WHIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, BIRTHDAY PARTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRTHDAY PARTY WHIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, BIRTHDAY PARTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


