Is Biscoff Ice Cream Stick - 9.13 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milkfat
- whey powder
- milk chocolate flavored confectionery
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Flavored Confectionery (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder, Milkfat, Unsweetened Chocolate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, PGPR, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Skim Milk, Biscoff Cookies (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils [Contains One or More of Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Oil), Brown Sugar Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate [Leavening], Soy Flour, Salt, Cinnamon), Cream, Canola Oil, Sugar, Wheat Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Butter, Mono and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Salt.
Check Biscoff Ice Cream Stick - 9.13 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscoff Ice Cream Stick - 9.13 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Biscoff Ice Cream Stick - 9.13 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


