Is Biscoff Ice Cream Stick - 9.13 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milkfat
- whey powder
- diglycerides
- unsweetened chocolate
- milk chocolate flavored confectionery
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Flavored Confectionery (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder, Milkfat, Unsweetened Chocolate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, PGPR, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Skim Milk, Biscoff Cookies (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils [Contains One or More of Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Oil), Brown Sugar Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate [Leavening], Soy Flour, Salt, Cinnamon), Cream, Canola Oil, Sugar, Wheat Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Butter, Mono and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Salt.
Check Biscoff Ice Cream Stick - 9.13 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscoff Ice Cream Stick - 9.13 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Biscoff Ice Cream Stick - 9.13 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


