Is Biscolata Chocolate Cream Filled Cookies Topped With Dark Chocolate, Chocolate Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • less than two percent of egg
  • egg whites

less than two percent of egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM), COCOA MASS, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA BUTTER, SORBITOL, WHEAT STARCH, COCOA POWDER, LESS THAN TWO PERCENT OF EGG, SKIM MILK, MILK CHOCOLATE, GLYCEROL, RICE STARCH, EGG WHITES, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, POTATO STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PECTIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (VANILLIN, HAZELNUT), CHEMICAL PRESERVATIVE, CITRIC ACID.

Check Biscolata Chocolate Cream Filled Cookies Topped With Dark Chocolate, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking