Is Biscotti Farro, Mais e Avena Ricchi di Fibre Multicereali Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • farina integrale di grano tenero 47% - cereali
  • farina di mais
  • estratto di malto d'orzo
  • fiocchi di grano farro 12
  • zucchero - olio di semi di girasole - uova fresche pastorizzate da allevamento a terra 2% - estratto di malto d'orzo - mais - agente lievitante: carbonato acido di ammonio - sale - aromi

farina integrale di grano tenero 47% - cereali

Dietitian note

Farina is a type of milled wheat often used to make hot cereal.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

farina integrale di grano tenero 47% - cereali (fiocchi di grano farro 12%; fiocchi di mais 7%; farina di mais, zucchero, estratto di malto d'orzo, sale; fiocchi di avena 3,5%; grano tenero integrale tostato 2%; granella di grano saraceno 2%; granella di riso soffiato 1%; zucchero, riso soffiato) - zucchero - olio di semi di girasole - uova fresche pastorizzate da allevamento a terra 2% - estratto di malto d'orzo - mais - agente lievitante: carbonato acido di ammonio - sale - aromi. Può contenere soia, senape, mandorle, nocciole, segale e latte.

Check Biscotti Farro, Mais e Avena Ricchi di Fibre Multicereali against your own diets in the app.