Is Biscotti Farro, Mais e Avena Ricchi di Fibre Multicereali Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

farina integrale di grano tenero 47% - cereali (fiocchi di grano farro 12%; fiocchi di mais 7%; farina di mais, zucchero, estratto di malto d'orzo, sale; fiocchi di avena 3,5%; grano tenero integrale tostato 2%; granella di grano saraceno 2%; granella di riso soffiato 1%; zucchero, riso soffiato) - zucchero - olio di semi di girasole - uova fresche pastorizzate da allevamento a terra 2% - estratto di malto d'orzo - mais - agente lievitante: carbonato acido di ammonio - sale - aromi. Può contenere soia, senape, mandorle, nocciole, segale e latte.

Check Biscotti Farro, Mais e Avena Ricchi di Fibre Multicereali against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.