Is Biscotti Farro, Mais e Avena Ricchi di Fibre Multicereali Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

farina integrale di grano tenero 47% - cereali (fiocchi di grano farro 12%; fiocchi di mais 7%; farina di mais, zucchero, estratto di malto d'orzo, sale; fiocchi di avena 3,5%; grano tenero integrale tostato 2%; granella di grano saraceno 2%; granella di riso soffiato 1%; zucchero, riso soffiato) - zucchero - olio di semi di girasole - uova fresche pastorizzate da allevamento a terra 2% - estratto di malto d'orzo - mais - agente lievitante: carbonato acido di ammonio - sale - aromi. Può contenere soia, senape, mandorle, nocciole, segale e latte.

Check Biscotti Farro, Mais e Avena Ricchi di Fibre Multicereali against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.