Is Biscuit assortiment Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • butter concentrate
  • milk proteins
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Wheat flour, sugar, vegetable fats (palm oil, coconut fat), cocoa mass, cocoa butter, butter concentrate (milk), whole milk powder, whey powder (milk), skimmed milk powder, wheat starch, cocoa powder, egg white, inverted sugar syrup, dextrose, almonds, emulsifiers: lecithins (contains soy), mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids; shredded coconut, glucose syrup, lactose, salt, raising agents: sodium carbonates, diphosphates, ammonium carbonates; natural flavor (contains milk), powdered egg, rapeseed oil, milk proteins, dehydrated egg white, liquid egg yolk, caramelized sugar syrup, spices, barley malt extract, coloring: carotenoids.

Check Biscuit assortiment against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee