Is Biscuit au chocolat Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR COCOA MASS, MILK INGREDIENTS, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR AND NATURAL FLAVOUR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, CARNAUBA WAX, MODIFIED COCONUT OIL AND/OR MODIFIED PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BRILLIANT BLUE FCF, ALLURA RED, SUNSET YELLOW FCF, TARTRAZINE, INDIGOTINE), CANOLA, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL SHORTENING, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCRRIDES, CORN STARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, DRIED WHOLE EGG, XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS: EGGS, SOY, WHEAT, MILK. MAY CONTAIN: PEANUTS, TREE NUTS.
Check Biscuit au chocolat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscuit au chocolat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


