Is Shredded Wheat Simple Goodness Cereal, Big Biscuit Wheat Free?

Description
Shredded Wheat Simple Goodness Cereal is a great cereal for people who love the taste of wheat. The cereal is expensive, but people still buy it because they know it is part of a healthy diet. Some people buy the cereal for digestive health, but the majority of people eat it because they enjoy the taste.
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Shredded Wheat Simple Goodness Cereal is a great cereal for people who love the taste of wheat. The cereal is expensive, but people still buy it because they know it is part of a healthy diet. Some people buy the cereal for digestive health, but the majority of people eat it because they enjoy the taste.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Bht Is Added To The Packaging Material To Preserve Freshness
Check Shredded Wheat Simple Goodness Cereal, Big Biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shredded Wheat Simple Goodness Cereal, Big Biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
Cream Of Wheat Cereal Hot 2 1/2 Minute Cook Time - 28 Oz
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Honey Comb Cereal, Big Real Honey Flavor, WWE Superstar Big Show
Where to buy
Shredded Wheat Simple Goodness Cereal, Big Biscuit is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


