Is Biscuits Butterscotch 250gm Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk power
- milk
- milk powder
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
milk power
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Tapioca), Sweetened Condensed Milk (Sugar, Milk Powder, Palm Oil), Butter, Milk, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil), Milk Power, Emulsifiers (471,322 (From Soy)), Salt, Flavours
Check Biscuits Butterscotch 250gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscuits Butterscotch 250gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nestle Toll House Butterscotch Artificially Flavored Morsels - 11oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
Where to buy
Biscuits Butterscotch 250gm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


