Is Biscuits Butterscotch 250gm Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk power
- milk
- milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- 322
- 471
- butter
milk power
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Tapioca), Sweetened Condensed Milk (Sugar, Milk Powder, Palm Oil), Butter, Milk, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil), Milk Power, Emulsifiers (471,322 (From Soy)), Salt, Flavours
Check Biscuits Butterscotch 250gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscuits Butterscotch 250gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nestle Toll House Butterscotch Artificially Flavored Morsels - 11oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
Where to buy
Biscuits Butterscotch 250gm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


