Is Biscuits Butterscotch 250gm Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Tapioca), Sweetened Condensed Milk (Sugar, Milk Powder, Palm Oil), Butter, Milk, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil), Milk Power, Emulsifiers (471,322 (From Soy)), Salt, Flavours
Check Biscuits Butterscotch 250gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscuits Butterscotch 250gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nestle Toll House Butterscotch Artificially Flavored Morsels - 11oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
Where to buy
Biscuits Butterscotch 250gm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


