Is Biscuits Chocolate Royals Dark 200gm Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil (Contains Soy), Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Gelatine, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E476), Baking Powder, Salt, Flavour
Check Biscuits Chocolate Royals Dark 200gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscuits Chocolate Royals Dark 200gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Biscuits Chocolate Royals Dark 200gm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


