Is Biscuits, Gran Pasticceria Cappuccino Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • 1% in the cream
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk powder
  • milk solids 24
  • white chocolate 3% sugar
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate 35

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate 35% (Cocoa Solids 32%, Milk Solids 24%, Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Wheat Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, White Chocolate 3% Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Vanilla Extract, Barley Malt Extract, Instant Coffee (1% In The Cream), Hazelnuts, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Soy Flour, Salt, Raisins Agents Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Bourbon Vanilla Pods

Check Biscuits, Gran Pasticceria Cappuccino against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biscuits, Gran Pasticceria Cappuccino is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast