Is Biscuits, Lemon Cream Vegan?

Description
Crisp, lightly crumbly sandwich cookies with a tangy citrus-flavored filling offer a contrast of crunchy exterior and smooth interior. Commonly eaten as snacks, with tea, or in lunchboxes, reviewers note pleasant sweet-tart balance and satisfying texture, while some mention occasional over-sweetness or thin filling consistency and occasional complaints about packaging.

Description
Crisp, lightly crumbly sandwich cookies with a tangy citrus-flavored filling offer a contrast of crunchy exterior and smooth interior. Commonly eaten as snacks, with tea, or in lunchboxes, reviewers note pleasant sweet-tart balance and satisfying texture, while some mention occasional over-sweetness or thin filling consistency and occasional complaints about packaging.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil Shortening, Modified Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Corn Syrup, Whey Powder, Corn Starch, Salt, Lemon Juice Powder, Natural Flavour, Soya Lecithin As An Emulsifier, Baking Soda, Baking Powder, Citric Acid For Acid Taste, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Malic Acid, Annatto And Turmeric Colour, Contains: Wheat, Soya And Milk, Baked In A Nut Free/peanut Free Facility
Check Biscuits, Lemon Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscuits, Lemon Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Biscuits, Lemon Cream is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


