Is Bison Bacon French Onion Dip, 12 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Cream, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Sodium Phosphate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (For Freshness), Enzyme
Check Bison Bacon French Onion Dip, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bison Bacon French Onion Dip, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Where to buy
Bison Bacon French Onion Dip, 12 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


