Is Bison Bratwurst – 16 [4 oz.] Bison Sausages (4 packages) – Nebraska Bison Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bison
bison
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bison, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Black Pepper, Mace, Caraway, Marjoram), Corn Starch
Check Bison Bratwurst – 16 [4 oz.] Bison Sausages (4 packages) – Nebraska Bison against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bison Bratwurst – 16 [4 oz.] Bison Sausages (4 packages) – Nebraska Bison in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Johnsonville Bratwurst, Original 19 oz (1 lb 3 oz) 538 g
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Johnsonville Brats Beer Pork Bratwurst Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Gilbert's Craft Sausages Chicken Sausage, Bourbon Apple
Where to buy
Bison Bratwurst – 16 [4 oz.] Bison Sausages (4 packages) – Nebraska Bison is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


