Is Bison Quinoa Bowl, 10.1 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- milk
- pasteurized lowfat milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bison Hash (Grass Fed Bison, Kidney Beans (Organic Dark Red Kidney Beans, Water, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride), Yellow Onion, Green Bell Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Red Onion, Smoked Paprika, Sea Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Ground Cumin Seeds), Cooked Quinoa (Water, Tri Color Quinoa), Cooked Rice (Long Grain Brown Rice, Water), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Lowfat Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annato (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate)
Check Bison Quinoa Bowl, 10.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bison Quinoa Bowl, 10.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Where to buy
Bison Quinoa Bowl, 10.1 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


