Is Bison & Uncured Bacon Bites Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • bison

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bison, Uncured Smoked Bacon - No Nitrates or Nitrites Added (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Cultured Celery Powder), Raisins, Chia Seed.Except for those naturally occurring in sea salt and celery powder

Check Bison & Uncured Bacon Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavorySmoky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go