Is Bissingers Bissingers Coffee Toffee Chocolate Bar, 3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate (Cocoa And Cocoa Butter From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Sugar, Cocoa Butter (Cocoa And Cocoa Butter From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Coffee, Sugar, Butter, Almonds, Rice Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Cinnamon
Check Bissingers Bissingers Coffee Toffee Chocolate Bar, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bissingers Bissingers Coffee Toffee Chocolate Bar, 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bissingers Bissingers Coffee Toffee Chocolate Bar, 3 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


