Is Bissinger's Creme Brulee 38% Milk Chocolate Is Filled With a Classic Vanilla Bean Ganache Center & Topped With Crunchy Cane Sugar, Creme Brulee Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- non-fat milk
- whole milk
- milk powder
- whey powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER AND VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, NON-FAT MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER AND VANILLA), SUGAR, RICE SYRUP, HEAVY CREAM, WHEY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, INVERTASE.
Check Bissinger's Creme Brulee 38% Milk Chocolate Is Filled With a Classic Vanilla Bean Ganache Center & Topped With Crunchy Cane Sugar, Creme Brulee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bissinger's Creme Brulee 38% Milk Chocolate Is Filled With a Classic Vanilla Bean Ganache Center & Topped With Crunchy Cane Sugar, Creme Brulee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


