Is Bisto Best Beef Gravy 200g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef extract
  • beef extract powder
  • e635
  • e621

beef extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Salt, Colour (E150c), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Flavour Enhancers (E621, E635), Flavourings, Beef Extract Powder, Beef Extract, Onion Powder, Emulsifier (E322), Soya, Sugar, Black Pepper Extract

Check Bisto Best Beef Gravy 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bisto Best Beef Gravy 200g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Sauce · Powder, Granule

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepSide Dish