No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Bisto Best Beef Gravy Granules 230g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image

Description

Concentrated beef-flavoured sauce offering a rich, savory profile and smooth, pourable texture that thickens when heated. Commonly used to accompany roast dinners, mashed potatoes, pies and casseroles. Reviewers typically note consistent flavor and easy preparation; some comment that the taste is stronger than expected in online reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Salt, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Flavourings, Beef Extract Powder (1%) (Maltodextrin, Beef Extract), Onion Powder, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Potassium Chloride, Black Pepper Extract, Onion Oil, Rosemary Extract

Check Bisto Best Beef Gravy Granules 230g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bisto Best Beef Gravy Granules 230g is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaAppyshop

About this product

Sauce · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishTopping
Pescatarian? Bisto Best Beef Gravy Granules 230g | Spoonful