Is Bisto Best Beef Gravy Granules Sachet 24g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef extract
- beef extract powder
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Flavourings, Beef Extract Powder (1%) (Maltodextrin, Beef Extract), Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Black Pepper Extract, Onion Oil, Rosemary Extract
Check Bisto Best Beef Gravy Granules Sachet 24g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Best Beef Gravy Granules Sachet 24g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bisto Best Beef Gravy Granules Sachet 24g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


